Search

Benefits of Neroli Oil



Neroli oil (Latin name Citrus Aurantium) is one of the most expensive essential oils. It is extracted from the flowers of bitter orange trees that grow in Tunisia and Egypt, and have a flowering period from April until June. Neroli trees can reach 5 to 7 meters high. From 1kg of Neroli flowers only 0.5 ml to 1 ml of oil can be extracted. Neroli oil has very pleasant, refreshing, sweet, floral scent.


Neroli oil can be used in skincare, bodycare, and home fragrances.


It hydrates, softens, and replenish skin; has a great ability to energise and rejuvenate your skin, leaving healthy and radiant glow. Neroli oil has antibacterial properties and rich in antioxidants.


You can add a few drops of Neroli oil to your diffuser or warm bath. While inhaling, it combats anxiety, calms and relaxes you, boosts your mood, and relieves menstrual cramps.


We developed 100% natural body products and home fragrances infused with purest Neroli oil to improve your wellbeing.


  1. Neroli & Ylang-Ylang Shower Gel



2. Deep Relaxation Bath Salt



3. Neroli Set



4. Neroli Scented Candle - Clear



5. Neroli Scented Candle